Skip to content ↓
Meadowhead School

Meadowhead SchoolAcademy Trust

Easter Revision Sessions - Spring 2022

Week commencing 4th April 2022    (if the table below does not display properly on your device, please download the pdf at the foot of the page)

  AM – 10am-12noon PM – 12:30pm-2:30pm
Monday 4th

Y12 BTEC ICT – Section A

SF01 DHE

 

Y12 BTEC ICT – Section B

SF01 DHE

 
Tuesday  5th

 Y12 Maths Resit

Invite only

AWE

SF03

11S and 11P Construction  (and Y13)  Invite only

LHL, AEV - D06, D08

11S, 11P Construction  (and Y13) Invite only

LHL, AEV

D06, D08
 

GCSE Music 11Q

PA3 KWE

Y12 & Y13 Philosophy

L08 CCO

   
Wednesday 6th

Y11/12/13 Art, Photography and Textiles workshops

ADT  - JBE, MLM, ACR

Y11 Maths Foundation

Invite only

M01

CLU

Y11/12/13 Art, Photography and Textiles workshops

ADT

JBE, MLM, ACR

Y13 Further Maths

SF03 JLU

Y13 Maths

Invite only

SF03 JLU
 

Y11 Religious Studies

L04 FMO
 
Thursday 7th

GCSE Spanish (F)

PCH L12

Bring speaking booklets (x3)

GCSE Spanish (H)

LTA L02

Bring speaking booklets (x3)

Y13 Computer Science

SBE

SF01
 

Y13 Computer Science

SBE

SF01

GCSE French

ACU

L01
   
Friday 8th        

 

Week commencing 11th April 2022

 

AM – 10am-12noon

PM – 12:30pm-2:30pm

Monday 11th

Y11 Science

Invite only

SGR/CMA/JDU

S04/S08/S07

Y13 Biology

S01

LST

Y13 Chemistry

S08

CMA

GCSE Sport

H13

GHI

Y13 BTEC Science – SGR S04

Tuesday  12th

11Q

Construction  (and Y13)

Invite only

MMA D05, D08

Y13 Physics

SMA

SF03

11Q

Construction  (and Y13)

Invite only

MMA D05, D08

Y13 Physics

SMA

SF03

Wednesday 13th

Y11/12/13 Art, Photography and Textiles workshops

ADT

JBE, FRO

Y11 Maths Higher

Invite only

MFL M12

Y11/12/13 Art, Photography and Textiles workshops

ADT

JBE, FRO

 

Thursday 14th

Y11 Design and Technology  – 11T & 11Q (and Y13 PD)

Invite only

MMA & AEV

D05 and D08

Y13  English Language

JJA

SF05

Y13 German

SJO

L03

 

Y11 German

SJO L03

 

 

 

Friday 15th

Good Friday